Staff Listing by Program

Cancer Biology and Epigenomics Program

Hendrix laboratory 

   Thomas M. Bodenstine
   Katharine Hardy
   Mary J.C. Hendrix
   Zhila Khalkhali-Ellis
   Gina Kirsammer 
   Dawn Kirschmann
   Alina Gilgur 
   Naira Margaryan
   Elisabeth Seftor
   Richard Seftor
   Luigi Strizzi 

Laurie laboratory 

Nikia Laurie
Joshua A. Martin 

Madonna laboratory 

Fei Chu
Sandra Clark
Timothy Lautz  
Mary Beth Madonna
Jessica Naiditch 
Yi-Yong Qiu
Xin Zheng 

Perlman laboratory 

Patricia Beezhold
Samantha Gadd
Donna Kersey
Elizabeth Perlman 

Soares laboratory 

Alexandre de Andrade
Jared Bischof
Maria F. Bonaldo
Fabricio Costa
Yekaterina Galat 
Christopher Hamm
Rishi Lulla 
Sergey Malchenko
Selva Musa
Jill Samis 
Marcelo Bento Soares
Elio Vanin
Min Wang
Hehuang Xie 

Clinical and Translational Research Program

Cheng laboratory

Matthew Bury 
Earl Cheng
Natalie Fuller 
Andrew Marks 
Derek Matoka 
Arun Sharma  

De Plaen laboratory 

Rosa Carrasco
Isabelle De Plaen
Anna Kushnir 
Xueli Liu
Daniel Robinson
Animesh Sabnis 
Runlan Tian 

Kletzel laboratory 

Morris Kletzel
Xiaoxia Long
Beth Stephan 

Schroeder laboratory

Bharat Bhushan       
James W. Schroeder Jr. 

Superina laboratory

Yongming Chen 
Riccardo Superina 

Tan laboratory 

Heng-Fu Bu
Ashish Chogle 
Xiao-Di Tan
Xiao Wang 

Thompson laboratory

Alexis Thompson 

Wershil laboratory

Ming-Yu Wang 
Barry Wershil 

Whitington laboratory 

Lee Bass
Silvana Bonilla 
Padmini Malladi
Xiaomin Pan
Josh Prozialeck 
Hillary Smith 
Peter Whitington
Songtao Yu  

Clinical Immunology, FOCIS Center of Excellence in

Fuleihan laboratory

Ramsay Fuleihan 

Pachman laboratory 

Maria Amoruso 
Peter Hendrickson 
Erin Kim 
Gabrielle Morgan 
Lauren Pachman 
Sheela Shrestha 
Simone Sredni 

Developmental Biology Program

Ahlgren laboratory 

Sara Ahlgren 
Evyn Loucks  

 Galat laboratory 

Vasil Galat
Ridvan Ozen 

Iannaccone laboratory 

Philip Iannaccone 
Jerry Rhee 
Greg Taborn 
Joon Won Yoon  

Kaushal laboratory 

Sunjay Kaushal
Avni Kaushal 
Rachana Mishra  
Sudhish Sharma 
David Simpson 
Brandon Walker 

Kohtz laboratory 

Emily Berghoff  
Sean Chen 
Diana Schwab Himmelstein
Jhumku Kohtz
David Leib 

Lamm laboratory 

Marilyn Lamm 

Langman laboratory

Craig Langman
Heather Price 

Ma laboratory 

Yong-Chao Ma
Nimrod Miller 
Hehai Wang 

Mayanil laboratory

Vanda Boshnjaku 
Shunsuke Ichi 
Barbara Mania Farnell 
C. Shekhar Mayanil  

Simon laboratory 

 Molly Ahrens 
 Sarah Calve
Claudia Guzman
Brandon Holtrup  
Jennifer Krcmery
Sarah Mercer 
Rudyard Sadleir 
Hans-Georg Simon 

Tomita laboratory

Saurabh Sharma 
Guifa Xi  

Topczewski laboratory 

Jorge Cantu
Rodney Dale
G. Parker Flowers
Kevin Schwalbach
Barbara Sisson
Jolanta Topczewska
Jacek Topczewski 

Walterhouse laboratory 

Steven Iannaccone
Paulette Krishack 
David Walterhouse 

Human Molecular Genetics Program

DiDonato laboratory 

Courtenay Barlow 
Christine DiDonato
Rocco Gogliotti
Michael Jorgensen
Rosalba Satta 

Harris laboratory 

Anthony Clementz 
Austin Gillen
Ann Harris
Jenny Kerschner 
Shih-Hsing Leir
Michael Mutolo
Kimberly Watts
Zhaolin Zhang 

Herzing laboratory 

William Dietz 
Laura Herzing 

Klüppel laboratory 

Michael Klüppel
Robert Prinz 
Catherine Willis 

Morris laboratory 

Jill Morris
Heather Wiora 

Payne laboratory 

Shannon Gallagher
Margeaux McGraw 
Christopher Payne 

Mary Ann & J. Milburn Smith Child Health Research Program 

Center on Obesity Management and Prevention 

Katherine Kaufer Christoffel
Lavonne Hopson
Maryann Mason 
Patricia McGuire 

Consortium to Lower Obesity in Chicago Children 

Anna Barnes 
Adam Becker 
Teresa Blumenberg 
Ashley Brummel 
Christine Bozlak 
James Kenady 
Christy Kierig 
Sarah Welch 

Center for Community Partnerships & Health Promotion 

Jenifer Cartland
Maryann Mason
Karen Sheehan
Graciela Vinaja 

 Food Allergy  

Jennafer Birne
Deanna Caruso  
Xuemei Huang 
Rong Liu
Katherine Meyer  
Guoying Wang 
Xiaobin Wang 

Pediatric Practice Research Group 

Adolfo Ariza
Hyo Bae 
Helen Binns 
John Lavigne
Susan LeBailly 

Neurobiology Program

Bohn laboratory 

Martha Bohn
Aleksandra Glavaski 
Christina Khodr
Jianping Xie  

Dizon laboratory 

Maria Dizon 

Epstein laboratory 

Leon Epstein
Aaliyah Hamidullah 
Marsha Myrthil 

Koh laboratory 

Jayne Abraham  
Hyokwon Chung
Sinem Erisken  
Patrick Fox  
Sookyong Koh
Lauren Mlsna  

 Wainwright laboratory 

Ryan Carroll
MaryAnn Chrzaszcz  
Hantamala Ralay Ranaivo 
Mark Wainwright 

Non-aligned

        Tse laboratory

            Timothy Lax 
            Livana Soetedjo 
            William Tse